0

Inorganic Chemical

ViewView
  1. Magnesium Oxide Powder

    Magnesium oxide (MgO), or magnesia, is a white hygroscopic solid mineral that occurs naturally as periclase and is a source of magnesium (see also oxide). It has an empirical formula of MgO and consists of a lattice of Mg2+ ions and O2− ions held together by ionic bonding. Magnesium hydroxide forms in the presence of water (MgO + H2O → Mg(OH)2), but it can be reversed by heating it to separate moisture.Magnesium oxide was historically known as magnesia alba (literally, the white mineral from magnesia – other sources give magnesia alba as MgCO3), to differentiate it from magnesia negra, a black mineral containing what is now known as manganese.
    Send Inquiry
  2. Boric Acid Powder

    Test Unit Result Testing method B2O3 %, min 56.25 Purity %, min 99.90 SO4 ppm, max 500 Cl ppm, max 15 Fe ppm, max 20
    Send Inquiry
  3. Ammonium Bicarbonate Powder

    Ammonium bicarbonate is produced by combining carbon dioxide and ammonia:CO2 + NH3 + H2O → (NH4)HCO3 Since ammonium bicarbonate is thermally unstable, the reaction solution is kept cold, which allows the precipitation of the product as white solid. About 100,000 tons were produced in this way in 1997.[3]Ammonia gas passed into a strong aqueous solution of the sesquicarbonate (a 2:1:1 mixture of (NH4)HCO3, (NH4)2CO3, and H2O) converts it into normal ammonium carbonate ((NH4)2CO3), which can be obtained in the crystalline condition from a solution prepared at about 30 °C. This compound on exposure to air gives off ammonia and reverts to ammonium bicarbonate.
    Send Inquiry
  4. Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Gel

    Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste, etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent.[1] SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), ammonium lauryl sulfate (ALS), and sodium pareth sulfate are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleaning and emulsifying properties. They behave similarly to soap. It is derived from palm kernel oil or coconut oil.Its chemical formula is CH3(CH2)11(OCH2CH2)nOSO3Na. Sometimes the number represented by n is specified in the name, for example laureth-2 sulfate. The product is heterogeneous in the number of ethoxyl groups, where n is the mean. It is common for commercial products for n = 3.
    Send Inquiry
Contact Us

Plot No.F-11, R-16 Square Opp. Dominos Pizza, Kapodara Patiya, Ankleshwar Gujarat India +918037304133
Phone :+918037304133